English French

Advocacy, Business Development and Market Access

Private Sector Platform on Climate Change

Engaging the private sector on climate mitigation in Ghana

Search the PEF Platform

Ghana Stock Exchange Feed

NAMA Platform Members

NORTHERN SECTOR PLATFORM MEMBERS

NO

NAMES

ORGANISATION

Positions

1

Bernard walker

Rene group (KUMASI)

Chairman/convener

2

Winifred Selby

Recnowa (KUMASI)

Secretary

3

Joyce Oduro

Leystep Enterprise (KUMASI)

Member

4

Michael Kwaku

Inbar (KUMASI)

Member

5

Massoud Issah Adam

Montals engineering (KUMASI)

Member

6

Denis Mensah

Afra crystal (KUMASI)

Member

7

Kwakye brobbey

Eco-friendly global (KUMASI)

Member

8

George Owusu

Schanfield enterprise (KUMASI)

Member

9

Michael Quarcoopome

Silicon real estate (KUMASI)

Member

10

Michael Commeh

TCC-KNUST (KUMASI)

Member

11

Alex seinuah

JSO GROUP (KUMASI)

Member

12

Nana Yaa Opoku

YEG design

Member

13

Justice Brem

ACCESS FREIGHT (KUMASI)

Member

14

Amos Koduah

FARMERLINE (KUMASI)

Member

15

Emmanuel Oduro

BENHEIRS construction (KUMASI)

Member

16

Henrieta Ofosuhene

KUMASI WOOD CLUSTER (KUMASI)

Member

17

Stephen Armah

CITY CLEAN (KUMASI)

Member

18

Maxwell Buabeng

HERITAGE TRANSPORT (KUMASI)

Member

19

Kwaku Asante

Agency for Health and food security

Member

20

Owusu Damoah Emmanuel

Asadu royal waste

Member

21

Lovans Owusu-Takyi

ISEES

Member

22

Samuel Owusu-Takyi

KITA

Member

 

SOUTHERN SECTOR PLATFORM MEMBERS

NO

NAMES

ORGANISATION

STATUS

1

Dr. John Afari Idan

Biogas Technology (ACCRA)

Chairman/convener

2

James Blondy

Vest Africa (ACCRA)

Secretary

3

Dr. David Dodoo-Arhin

IAST (ACCRA)

Member

4

Nicholas Manu

Cookclean Ghana (ACCRA)

Member

5

Mark ofori kwafo

Ecobank (ACCRA)

Member

6

Kwame Baah-Nuakoh

The royal bank (ACCRA)

Member

7

Edmund Osei-Barnieh

Agrola limited ACCRA)

Member

8

Sammy amegayibor

Greda (ACCRA)

Member

9

Ebenezer kumi

Seed (ACCRA)

Member

11

Sulley Amin

Zaacoal (ACCRA)

Member

12

Gloria Adu

Global bamboo (ACCRA)

Member

13

Sandra boamah

Asadu waste (ACCRA)

Member

14

Jurgen Meinel

City waste (ACCRA)

Member

15

Emmanuel Fosu

Kanuri exports/biochar (ACCRA)

Member

16

Nartey Tokoli

Jekora ventures (ACCRA)

Member

17

Jerry Quanston

GAIP (ACCRA)

Member

18

Israel Acheampong

ZOOMLION (ACCRA)

Member

19

Stanislaus Deh

STANBIC BANK (ACCRA)

Member

 

 

PEF Members. All logos and registered trademarks are copyright of their respective owners